Home » » Anne Hathaway U.S.A Actress

Anne Hathaway U.S.A Actress

Anne Hathaway New Nice ImagesComplete Name: Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
Nickname: Annie
Birth Name: Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
Date of Birth: Nov 12, 1982
Current Age: 29
Place Birth: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Claim to fame: As Mia Thermopolis in "The Princess Diaries" (2001)
Height: 5' 8"
Country: United States of America
Hair Color: Dark Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Popular: Actress
Education and Learning: Vassar College, New York University, The Barrow Group
Spouse(s): Adam Shulman (m. 2012)
Father: Gerard Hathaway
Mother: Kate McCauley Hathaway

Anne Hathaway was born in Brooklyn, New York, on November 12, 1982. As a youngster, she was accepted into The Barrow Group theater company. In 1999, she got her first big break on the short-lived television series Get Real. Shortly after the series ended, Hathaway took landed the role that made her famous, playing Mia Thermopolis in The Princess Diaries. In 2006,she found huge success with the film The Devil Wears Prada (2006). In 2007, she starred in Becoming Jane, a film about Jane Austen.
Photos:
Anne Hathaway New Nice Images
 Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway New Nice Images
 Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway New Nice Images
 Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway New Nice Images
 Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway New Nice Images
 Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway New Nice Images
 Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway New Nice Images
 Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway New Nice Images
 Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway New Nice Images
Anne Hathaway
Powered by Blogger.